Augusta Lynn Wellington
Augusta L. Wellington
Last updated: Oct 10, 2018

Augusta L. Wellington

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1336624592

Augusta L. Wellington LCSW 'R'

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 211 West 56th Street Apartment 5J in New York, NY 10019. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336624592. Appointment can be made via the phone number (917) 763-2624.

Conditions treated

Augusta Lynn Wellington, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Augusta L. Wellington.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Mental Health Counselor

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 112 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Ivy Teresa Frenkel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 304 330 West 58th Street New York, 10019, NY
Anne Marie Kennedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3K 211 West 56th Street New York, 10019, NY
Rosa Regincos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 122 East 42nd Street Suite 3200 New York, 10168, NY
Cassandra Glantz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3B 881 10th Avenue New York, 10019, NY
Heather Sutter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 10 3 West 57th Street New York, 10019, NY
Cornelia Friedman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 203 Pearl Street Kingston, 12401, NY
Anna M. de la Rosa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 2 475 West 57th Street New York, 10019, NY
Sharyn Leff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2A 240 Central Park South New York, 10019, NY
Jeffery Patterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Floor 11 1790 Broadway New York, 10019, NY
Roberta M. Mathews
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 514 330 West 58th Street New York, 10019, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Augusta Lynn Wellington?

Augusta Lynn Wellington's office is located at 211 West 56th Street Apartment 5J in New York, NY 10019.

Does Augusta Lynn Wellington accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Augusta Lynn Wellington accepts insurance.

What conditions does Augusta Lynn Wellington treat?

Augusta Lynn Wellington provides treatment for Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.